Difference between revisions of "Template:CAN-AFG detainee issue"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Natural RX (no longer present) |
imported>Alaney2k m (update some wlinks) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[File:Amir Attaran H1N1 conference.png|100x100px|Amir Attaran]] | |[[File:Amir Attaran H1N1 conference.png|100x100px|Amir Attaran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the | + | |'''[[Peter Milliken]]'''<br>[[Speaker of the House of Commons of Canada|Speaker of the<br>House of Commons]] |
|'''[[Amir Attaran]]'''<br>Law professor,<br>[[University of Ottawa]] | |'''[[Amir Attaran]]'''<br>Law professor,<br>[[University of Ottawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''[[Richard Colvin (diplomat)|Richard Colvin]]'''<br>Diplomat,<br>[[Embassy of Canada | + | |'''[[Richard Colvin (diplomat)|Richard Colvin]]'''<br>Diplomat,<br>[[Embassy of Canada, Kabul|Canadian Embassy<br>in Afghanistan]] |
|'''[[Frank Iacobucci]]'''<br>Former [[Supreme Court of Canada|Supreme<br>Court]] Justice | |'''[[Frank Iacobucci]]'''<br>Former [[Supreme Court of Canada|Supreme<br>Court]] Justice | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:23, 31 May 2018
| Key figures in the Canadian Afghan detainee issue | ||
|---|---|---|
| Prime Minister of Canada | ||
|
| |
| Paul Martin December 2003 Template:Spaced ndashFebruary 2006 |
Stephen Harper February 2006 Template:Spaced ndashNovember 2015 | |
| Chief of Defence Staff | ||
| Rick Hillier |
| |
| Rick Hillier February 2005 Template:Spaced ndashJuly 2008 |
Walter Natynczyk July 2008 Template:Spaced ndashAugust 2012 | |
| Minister of Defence | ||
|
| |
| Gordon O'Connor February 2006 Template:Spaced ndashAugust 2007 |
Peter MacKay August 2007 Template:Spaced ndashJuly 2015 | |
| Other key figures | ||
| Peter Milliken | Amir Attaran | |
| Peter Milliken Speaker of the House of Commons |
Amir Attaran Law professor, University of Ottawa | |
| Richard Colvin Diplomat, Canadian Embassy in Afghanistan |
Frank Iacobucci Former Supreme Court Justice | |




