Difference between revisions of "Template:CPC Politburo Standing Committee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ASDFGH |
imported>Ohconfucius m (General formatting) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Shanghai | + | | Shanghai at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Shandong | + | | Shandong at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Zhejiang | + | | Zhejiang at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Hubei | + | | Hubei at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Inner Mongolia | + | | Inner Mongolia at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Beijing | + | | Beijing at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | |{{nowrap|NPC Constituency}} | ||
| − | | Tianjin | + | | Tianjin at-large |
|- | |- | ||
|Member since | |Member since | ||
Revision as of 03:19, 11 April 2015
| № | Portrait | Information | Party position(s) | State position(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st [1] |
Name | Xi Jinping | General Secretary of the CPC Central Committee Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission Leader of the Central Leading Group for Comprehensively Deepening Reforms Chairman of the National Security Commission |
President of the People's Republic of China Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission | |
| Birthplace | Xicheng District, Beijing | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shanghai at-large | ||||
| Member since | 22 October 2007 | ||||
| 2nd [1] |
Name | Li Keqiang | Party secretary of the State Council of the People's Republic of China Deputy Leader of the Central Leading Group for Comprehensively Deepening Reforms Vice Chairman of the National Security Commission |
Premier of the State Council of the People's Republic of China | |
| Birthplace | Dingyuan County, Anhui | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Shandong at-large | ||||
| Member since | 22 October 2007 | ||||
| 3rd [1] |
Name | Zhang Dejiang | Party secretary of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress Vice Chairman of the National Security Commission |
Chairman of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress | |
| Birthplace | Tai'an County, Liaoning | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Zhejiang at-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 4th [1] |
Name | Yu Zhengsheng | Party secretary of the National Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference | Chairman of the National Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference | |
| Birthplace | Shaoxing, Zhejiang | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Hubei at-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 5th [1] |
Name | Liu Yunshan | Top-ranked Secretary of the Central Secretariat of the CPC Chairman of the Central Guidance Commission for Building Spiritual Civilization President of the CPC Central Party School Deputy Leader of the Central Leading Group for Comprehensively Deepening Reforms |
||
| Birthplace | Tumed Right Banner, Inner Mongolia | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Inner Mongolia at-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 6th [1] |
Name | Wang Qishan | Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection | ||
| Birthplace | Tianzhen County, Shanxi | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Beijing at-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
| 7th [1] |
Name | Zhang Gaoli | Deputy Party secretary of the State Council of the People's Republic of China Deputy Leader of the Central Leading Group for Comprehensively Deepening Reforms |
First Vice Premier of the State Council of the People's Republic of China | |
| Birthplace | Jinjiang, Fujian | ||||
| NPC Constituency | Tianjin at-large | ||||
| Member since | 15 November 2012 | ||||
NOTE: The following list will only appear on this page and will not be included in the template.





