Difference between revisions of "Template:Cabinet of Nana Akuffo-Addo"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Crosstemplejay m (ex) |
imported>Crosstemplejay m (ex) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Interior || [[Ambrose Dery]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Interior || [[Ambrose Dery]] || 2017 - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Energy || | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Energy || [[Boakye Agyarko]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Attorney General || [[Gloria Akuffo]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Attorney General || [[Gloria Akuffo]] || 2017 - | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Foreign Affairs || [[Shirley Ayorkor Botchway]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Foreign Affairs || [[Shirley Ayorkor Botchway]] || 2017 - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Agriculture || Dr. | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Agriculture || [[Owusu Afriyie Akoto|Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Education || Dr. | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Education || [[Matthew Opoku Prempeh|Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Health || [[Kwaku Agyemang-Manu]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Health || [[Kwaku Agyemang-Manu]] || 2017 - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation || Dr. | + | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation || [[Anthony Akoto Osei|Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei]] || 2017 - |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Regional Reorganization and Development || [[Dan Botwe|Dan Kweku Botwe]] || 2017 - | | [[File:No image.svg|35px]] || Ministry of Regional Reorganization and Development || [[Dan Botwe|Dan Kweku Botwe]] || 2017 - | ||
Revision as of 19:48, 7 July 2017
| Portrait | Portfolio | Incumbent | Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Trade and Industry | Alan Kyeremanten | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Finance | Ken Ofori-Atta | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Defence | Dominic Nitiwul | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Interior | Ambrose Dery | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Energy | Boakye Agyarko | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Attorney General | Gloria Akuffo | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Foreign Affairs | Shirley Ayorkor Botchway | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Agriculture | Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Education | Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Health | Kwaku Agyemang-Manu | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Minister of Monitoring and Evaluation | Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Regional Reorganization and Development | Dan Kweku Botwe | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Lands and Natural Resources | John Peter Amewu | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Sanitation and Water Resources | Joseph Kofi Adda | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Railway Development | Joe Ghartey | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Employment and Labour Relations | Ignatius Bafuor Awuah | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Transport | Kweku Ofori Asiamah | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture | Catherine Afeku | 2017 - |
| File:No image.svg | Ministry of Special Development Initiative | Mavis Hawa Koomson | 2017 - |
–