Difference between revisions of "Template:Calgary Flames roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|align=center|L | |align=center|L | ||
|align=center|[[2006-07 NHL season|2008]] | |align=center|[[2006-07 NHL season|2008]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Bollnäs]], [[Sweden]] |
|-bgcolor="#eeeeee" | |-bgcolor="#eeeeee" | ||
Revision as of 04:37, 22 July 2008
| # | Player | Catches | Acquired | Place of birth | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Curtis McElhinney | L | 2002 | London, Ontario | |
| 34 | Miikka Kiprusoff | L | 2003 | Turku, Finland | |
| # | Player | Shoots | Acquired | Place of birth | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Dion Phaneuf | L | 2003 | Edmonton, Alberta | |
| 4 | Jim Vandermeer | L | 2008 | Caroline, Alberta | |
| 5 | Mark Giordano | L | 2004 | Toronto, Ontario | |
| 6 | Cory Sarich | R | 2007 | Saskatoon, Saskatchewan | |
| 8 | Anders Eriksson | L | 2008 | Bollnäs, Sweden | |
| 28 | Robyn Regehr – A | L | 1999 | Recife, Brazil | |
| 33 | Adrian Aucoin | R | 2007 | Ottawa, Ontario | |
| 44 | Rhett Warrener – A | R | 2003 | Shaunavon, Saskatchewan | |
- ↑ "Calgary Flames roster". Calgary Flames Hockey Club.