Difference between revisions of "Template:Canon EOS digital cameras"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Cburnett |
imported>Tejastheory (citations added, 5D listed as professional.) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Q1!!Q2 | !Q1!!Q2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] | + | !Professional<ref>http://www.dpreview.com/news/0708/07082009canoneos1dsmarkiii.asp</ref> - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] |
|colspan="11"| | |colspan="11"| | ||
|align=center colspan="8" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds|1Ds]] | |align=center colspan="8" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds|1Ds]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|align=center colspan="3" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III|1Ds mk III]] | |align=center colspan="3" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III|1Ds mk III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! High Speed - [[APS-H]] | + | !Professional<ref>http://www.dpreview.com/news/0702/07022208canoneos1dmarkiii.asp</ref> - High Speed - [[APS-H]] |
|colspan="6"| | |colspan="6"| | ||
|align=center colspan="11" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D|1D]] | |align=center colspan="11" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D|1D]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|align=center colspan="5" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D Mark III|1D mk III]] | |align=center colspan="5" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D Mark III|1D mk III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] | + | !Professional<ref>http://www.dpreview.com/news/0508/05082209canoneos5d.asp</ref> - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] |
|colspan="22"| | |colspan="22"| | ||
|align=center colspan="12" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 5D|5D]] | |align=center colspan="12" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 5D|5D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[APS-C]] | + | !Prosumer<ref>http://www.dpreview.com/news/0708/07082010canoneos40d.asp</ref> - [[APS-C]] |
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"| | ||
|align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS D30|D30]] | |align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS D30|D30]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|align=center colspan="4" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 40D|40D]] | |align=center colspan="4" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 40D|40D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[Astrophotography]] - [[APS-C]] | + | ![[Astrophotography]]<ref>http://www.dpreview.com/news/0506/05060101canon20da.asp</ref> - [[APS-C]] |
|colspan="20"| | |colspan="20"| | ||
|align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 20Da|20Da]] | |align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 20Da|20Da]] | ||
|align=center colspan="9" style="background:white"| | |align=center colspan="9" style="background:white"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! [[APS-C]] | + | !Consumer<ref>http://www.dpreview.com/news/0608/06082416canoneos400drebelxti.asp</ref> - [[APS-C]] |
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
|align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 300D|300D]] | |align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 300D|300D]] | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 25 February 2008
Canon EOS Digital SLR Timeline
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See also
- ↑ http://www.dpreview.com/news/0708/07082009canoneos1dsmarkiii.asp
- ↑ http://www.dpreview.com/news/0702/07022208canoneos1dmarkiii.asp
- ↑ http://www.dpreview.com/news/0508/05082209canoneos5d.asp
- ↑ http://www.dpreview.com/news/0708/07082010canoneos40d.asp
- ↑ http://www.dpreview.com/news/0506/05060101canon20da.asp
- ↑ http://www.dpreview.com/news/0608/06082416canoneos400drebelxti.asp