Difference between revisions of "Template:Canon EOS digital cameras"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Tejastheory (references section) |
imported>Cburnett (References section messes up articles that contain references. Trying them as inline external links instead. No idea how this will work out.) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Q1!!Q2 | !Q1!!Q2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Professional | + | !Professional [http://www.dpreview.com/news/0708/07082009canoneos1dsmarkiii.asp] - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] |
|colspan="11"| | |colspan="11"| | ||
|align=center colspan="8" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds|1Ds]] | |align=center colspan="8" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds|1Ds]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|align=center colspan="3" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III|1Ds mk III]] | |align=center colspan="3" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1Ds Mark III|1Ds mk III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Professional | + | !Professional [http://www.dpreview.com/news/0702/07022208canoneos1dmarkiii.asp] - High Speed - [[APS-H]] |
|colspan="6"| | |colspan="6"| | ||
|align=center colspan="11" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D|1D]] | |align=center colspan="11" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D|1D]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|align=center colspan="5" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D Mark III|1D mk III]] | |align=center colspan="5" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS-1D Mark III|1D mk III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Professional | + | !Professional [http://www.dpreview.com/news/0508/05082209canoneos5d.asp] - [[Full-frame digital SLR|Full Frame]] |
|colspan="22"| | |colspan="22"| | ||
|align=center colspan="12" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 5D|5D]] | |align=center colspan="12" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 5D|5D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Prosumer | + | !Prosumer [http://www.dpreview.com/news/0708/07082010canoneos40d.asp] - [[APS-C]] |
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"| | ||
|align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS D30|D30]] | |align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS D30|D30]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|align=center colspan="4" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 40D|40D]] | |align=center colspan="4" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 40D|40D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[Astrophotography]] | + | ![[Astrophotography]] [http://www.dpreview.com/news/0506/05060101canon20da.asp] - [[APS-C]] |
|colspan="20"| | |colspan="20"| | ||
|align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 20Da|20Da]] | |align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 20Da|20Da]] | ||
|align=center colspan="9" style="background:white"| | |align=center colspan="9" style="background:white"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Consumer | + | !Consumer [http://www.dpreview.com/news/0608/06082416canoneos400drebelxti.asp] - [[APS-C]] |
|colspan="14"| | |colspan="14"| | ||
|align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 300D|300D]] | |align=center colspan="6" style="background:lightgray"|[[Canon EOS 300D|300D]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
[[Category:Digital cameras]] | [[Category:Digital cameras]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
Revision as of 01:04, 25 February 2008
Canon EOS Digital SLR Timeline
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||