Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Lanthanum-138 |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || | + | | 0 || [[C major|'''C''']] || [[a minor|'''a''']] || [[C major|'''C''']] || [[a minor|'''a''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[F major|'''F''']] || [[D minor|'''d''']] || [[G major|'''G''']] || [[E minor|'''e''']] | | 1 || [[F major|'''F''']] || [[D minor|'''d''']] || [[G major|'''G''']] || [[E minor|'''e''']] | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 7 February 2011
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
da:Skabelon:Kvintcirkel de:Vorlage:Quintenzirkel et:Mall:Kvindiring ja:Template:五度圏 pl:Szablon:Koło kwintowe pt:Predefinição:Círculo de quintas ru:Шаблон:Квинтовый круг zh:Template:Circle of fifths