Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Michael Bednarek m (Undid revision 459396047 by 70.64.163.13 (talk): restore unexplained deletion.) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
!colspan="2"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Diatonic scale|Diatonic]] [[Musical scale|scales]] and [[Key (music)|keys]] | Circle of fifths}} | !colspan="2"| {{tnavbar-collapsible| [[Diatonic scale|Diatonic]] [[Musical scale|scales]] and [[Key (music)|keys]] | Circle of fifths}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[File:Circle of fifths deluxe 4.svg|left|300px|Circle of fifths]] || |
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | ||
!rowspan="2"| !!colspan="2"| [[Flat (music)|Flats]] !!colspan="2"| [[Sharp (music)|Sharps]] | !rowspan="2"| !!colspan="2"| [[Flat (music)|Flats]] !!colspan="2"| [[Sharp (music)|Sharps]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 3 || [[E-flat major|'''E{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C minor|'''c''']] || [[A major|'''A''']] || [[F-sharp minor|'''f{{music|♯}}''']] | | 3 || [[E-flat major|'''E{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C minor|'''c''']] || [[A major|'''A''']] || [[F-sharp minor|'''f{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 4 || [[A-flat major|'''A{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F minor|'''f''']] || [[E major|'''E''']] || [[C-sharp minor|'''c{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[D-flat major|'''D{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B-flat minor|'''b{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B major|'''B''']] || [[G-sharp minor|'''g{{music|♯}}''']] | | 5 || [[D-flat major|'''D{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B-flat minor|'''b{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B major|'''B''']] || [[G-sharp minor|'''g{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 7 November 2011
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
da:Skabelon:Kvintcirkel de:Vorlage:Quintenzirkel et:Mall:Kvindiring fa:الگو:دایره پنجمها ja:Template:五度圏 pl:Szablon:Koło kwintowe pt:Predefinição:Círculo de quintas ru:Шаблон:Квинтовый круг zh:Template:Circle of fifths