Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Michael Bednarek m (Revert to revision 459655642 dated 2011-11-08 17:15:53 by JhsBot: restore standard scale names) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] !! [[Major scale|Major]] !! [[Minor scale|minor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || [[ | + | | 0 || [[C major|'''C''']] || [[a minor|'''a''']] || [[C major|'''C''']] || [[a minor|'''a''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[ | + | | 1 || [[F major|'''F''']] || [[D minor|'''d''']] || [[G major|'''G''']] || [[E minor|'''e''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[ | + | | 2 || [[B-flat major|'''B{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G minor|'''g''']] || [[D major|'''D''']] || [[B minor|'''b''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[E-flat major|'''E{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C minor|'''c''']] || [[A major|'''A''']] || [[F-sharp minor|'''f{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[A-flat major|'''A{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F minor|'''f''']] || [[E major|'''E''']] || [[C-sharp minor|'''c{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[ | + | | 5 || [[D-flat major|'''D{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B-flat minor|'''b{{music|♭}}''']] || [[B major|'''B''']] || [[G-sharp minor|'''g{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[G-flat major|'''G{{music|♭}}''']] || [[E-flat minor|'''e{{music|♭}}''']] || [[F-sharp major|'''F{{music|♯}}''']] || [[D-sharp minor|'''d{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[C-flat major|'''C{{music|♭}}''']] || [[A-flat minor|'''a{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C-sharp major|'''C{{music|♯}}''']] || [[A-sharp minor|'''a{{music|♯}}''']] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[ | + | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[F-flat major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[D-flat minor|'''d{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G-sharp major|'''G{{music|♯}}''']] || [[E-sharp minor|'''e{{music|♯}}''']] |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 28 November 2011
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
da:Skabelon:Kvintcirkel de:Vorlage:Quintenzirkel et:Mall:Kvindiring fa:الگو:دایره پنجمها ja:Template:五度圏 no:Mal:Kvintsirkelen pl:Szablon:Koło kwintowe pt:Predefinição:Círculo de quintas ru:Шаблон:Квинтовый круг zh:Template:Circle of fifths