Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 7 || [[B major|'''C{{music|♭}}''']] || [[A-flat minor|'''a{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C-sharp major|'''C{{music|♯}}''']] || [[A-sharp minor|'''a{{music|♯}}''']] | | 7 || [[B major|'''C{{music|♭}}''']] || [[A-flat minor|'''a{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C-sharp major|'''C{{music|♯}}''']] || [[A-sharp minor|'''a{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[E major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[d-flat minor|'''d{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G-sharp major|'''G{{music|♯}}''']] || [[F | + | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[E major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[d-flat minor|'''d{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G-sharp major|'''G{{music|♯}}''']] || [[F minor|'''e{{music|♯}}''']] |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 13 October 2016
| Template:Tnavbar-collapsible | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |