Difference between revisions of "Template:Circle of fifths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Michael Bednarek m (Undid revision 910495615 by 156.57.214.222 (talk): restore helpful table row.) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 7 || [[C-flat major|'''C{{music|♭}}''']] || [[A-flat minor|'''a{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C-sharp major|'''C{{music|♯}}''']] || [[A-sharp minor|'''a{{music|♯}}''']] | | 7 || [[C-flat major|'''C{{music|♭}}''']] || [[A-flat minor|'''a{{music|♭}}''']] || [[C-sharp major|'''C{{music|♯}}''']] || [[A-sharp minor|'''a{{music|♯}}''']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[F-flat major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[ | + | | [[Theoretical key|8]] || [[F-flat major|'''F{{music|♭}}''']] || [[D-flat minor|'''d{{music|♭}}''']] || [[G-sharp major|'''G{{music|♯}}''']] || [[E-sharp minor|'''e{{music|♯}}''']] |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:08, 24 November 2019
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The table indicates the number of sharps or flats in each scale. Minor scales are written in lower case. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |