Difference between revisions of "Template:Civil union"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>JACEK18 |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[Civil unions in Toscania, Umbria,Emilia Romagna|Italy (Toscania, Umbria,Emilia Romagna)]] (since 2004) | | [[Civil unions in Toscania, Umbria,Emilia Romagna|Italy (Toscania, Umbria,Emilia Romagna)]] (since 2004) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Civil unions in Rio Grande de Sul| | + | | [[Civil unions in Rio Grande de Sul|Brazil (Rio Grande de Sul)]](2004) |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legal recognition of same-sex couples in the United States|United States]]: [[Civil unions in Vermont|VT]] (2000), [[Domestic partnerships in New Jersey|NJ]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in California extend 2005|CA]] (1999), [[Domestic partnerships in Maine|ME]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in District of Columbia|DC]] (2002), [[Domestic partnerships in Hawaii|HI]] (1997) | | [[Legal recognition of same-sex couples in the United States|United States]]: [[Civil unions in Vermont|VT]] (2000), [[Domestic partnerships in New Jersey|NJ]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in California extend 2005|CA]] (1999), [[Domestic partnerships in Maine|ME]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in District of Columbia|DC]] (2002), [[Domestic partnerships in Hawaii|HI]] (1997) | ||