Difference between revisions of "Template:Civil union"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Woohookitty (fixed double redir) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Civil unions in Rio Grande de Sul|Brazil (Rio Grande de Sul)]](2004) | | [[Civil unions in Rio Grande de Sul|Brazil (Rio Grande de Sul)]](2004) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Legal recognition of same-sex couples in the United States|United States]]: [[Civil unions in Vermont|VT]] (2000), [[Domestic partnerships in New Jersey|NJ]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in California | + | | [[Legal recognition of same-sex couples in the United States|United States]]: [[Civil unions in Vermont|VT]] (2000), [[Domestic partnerships in New Jersey|NJ]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in California|CA]] (1999), |
[[Domestic partnerships in Maine|ME]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in District of Columbia|DC]] (2002), [[Domestic partnerships in Hawaii|HI]] (1997) | [[Domestic partnerships in Maine|ME]] (2004), [[Domestic partnerships in District of Columbia|DC]] (2002), [[Domestic partnerships in Hawaii|HI]] (1997) | ||
|- | |- | ||