Difference between revisions of "Template:Civil union"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Blue-Haired Lawyer (add merge proposal) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width: 19.5em; font-size: 0.85em" | {| class="infobox" style="width: 19.5em; font-size: 0.85em" | ||
| + | |‹ It has been proposed to merge this template into {{tl|Gay unions}}. ([[Template talk:Gay unions|Discuss]]) ›<hr> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="font-size:1.1em" | [[Civil union|Same-sex civil unions]] | ! style="font-size:1.1em" | [[Civil union|Same-sex civil unions]] | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 3 August 2007
| ‹ It has been proposed to merge this template into {{Gay unions}}. (Discuss) › | ||
| Same-sex civil unions | ||
|---|---|---|
| Recognised nationwide | ||
| ||
| As unregistered cohabitation | ||
| Recognised in some regions | ||
| Recognised prior to legalisation of same-sex marriage | ||
|
Netherlands (nationwide) (1998) | ||
| Recognition debated | ||
| See also | ||
|
Same-sex marriage | ||
| Template:Tnavbar |