Difference between revisions of "Template:Cleveland Cavaliers roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Dknights411 (fixed red wikilink.) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C | |C | ||
| − | |15 | + | | align="right" |15 |
|[[image:lithuania flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:lithuania flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Martynas Andriuškevičius]] | |[[Martynas Andriuškevičius]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| − | |90 | + | | align="right" |90 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Drew Gooden]] | |[[Drew Gooden]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C | |C | ||
| − | |31 | + | | align="right" |31 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Zendon Hamilton]] | |[[Zendon Hamilton]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| − | |44 | + | | align="right" |44 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Alan Henderson]] | |[[Alan Henderson]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG | |SG | ||
| − | |32 | + | | align="right" |32 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Larry Hughes]] | |[[Larry Hughes]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C | |C | ||
| − | |11 | + | | align="right" |11 |
|[[image:lithuania flag large.png|20px]] | |[[image:lithuania flag large.png|20px]] | ||
|[[Žydrūnas Ilgauskas]] | |[[Žydrūnas Ilgauskas]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| − | |33 | + | | align="right" |33 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Luke Jackson]] | |[[Luke Jackson]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| − | |23 | + | | align="right" |23 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[LeBron James]] | |[[LeBron James]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| − | |19 | + | | align="right" |19 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Damon Jones]] | |[[Damon Jones]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| − | |24 | + | | align="right" |24 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Donyell Marshall]] | |[[Donyell Marshall]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG | |SG | ||
| − | |14 | + | | align="right" |14 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Ira Newble]] | |[[Ira Newble]] | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|align="right" |3 | |align="right" |3 | ||
|[[image:Flag_of_Serbia_and_Montenegro.svg|20px|]] | |[[image:Flag_of_Serbia_and_Montenegro.svg|20px|]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Aleksandar Pavlovic]] |
|([[Montenegro]]) | |([[Montenegro]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| − | |20 | + | | align="right" |20 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Eric Snow]] - Captain | |[[Eric Snow]] - Captain | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| − | |17 | + | | align="right" |17 |
|[[image:Flag_of_Brazil.svg|20px|]] | |[[image:Flag_of_Brazil.svg|20px|]] | ||
|[[Anderson Varejão]] | |[[Anderson Varejão]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| − | |29 | + | | align="right" |29 |
|[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | |[[image:us flag large.png|20px|]] | ||
|[[Mike Wilks]] | |[[Mike Wilks]] | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 28 January 2006
| Cleveland Cavaliers Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Mike Brown | Edit | |||
| C | 15 | File:Lithuania flag large.png | Martynas Andriuškevičius | (Lithuania) |
| PF | 90 | 20px | Drew Gooden | (Kansas)
|
| C | 31 | File:Us flag large.png | Zendon Hamilton | (St. John's) |
| PF | 44 | File:Us flag large.png | Alan Henderson | (Indiana) |
| SG | 32 | File:Us flag large.png | Larry Hughes | (Saint Louis) |
| C | 11 | 20px | Žydrūnas Ilgauskas | (Lithuania) |
| SF | 33 | File:Us flag large.png | Luke Jackson | (Oregon) |
| SF | 23 | File:Us flag large.png | LeBron James | (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS, Akron, Ohio) |
| PG | 19 | File:Us flag large.png | Damon Jones | (Houston) |
| PF | 24 | File:Us flag large.png | Donyell Marshall | (Connecticut) |
| SG | 14 | File:Us flag large.png | Ira Newble | (Miami (Ohio)) |
| SG | 3 | File:Flag of Serbia and Montenegro.svg | Aleksandar Pavlovic | (Montenegro) |
| PG | 20 | File:Us flag large.png | Eric Snow - Captain | (Michigan State) |
| PF | 17 | File:Flag of Brazil.svg | Anderson Varejão | (Brazil) |
| PG | 29 | File:Us flag large.png | Mike Wilks | (Rice) |
| (FA) - Free Agent | Cleveland Cavaliers | |||