Difference between revisions of "Template:Cleveland Cavaliers roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Akshardham7 |
imported>Dale Arnett (Changed to "flagicon" templates throughout.) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|SG/PG | |SG/PG | ||
| align="right" |6 | | align="right" |6 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Shannon Brown]] | |[[Shannon Brown]] | ||
|([[Michigan State University|Michigan State]]) | |([[Michigan State University|Michigan State]]) | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| align="right" |21 | | align="right" |21 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Daniel Gibson]] | |[[Daniel Gibson]] | ||
|([[University of Texas at Austin|Texas]]) | |([[University of Texas at Austin|Texas]]) | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| align="right" |90 | | align="right" |90 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Drew Gooden]] | |[[Drew Gooden]] | ||
|([[University of Kansas|Kansas]]) | |([[University of Kansas|Kansas]]) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|SG | |SG | ||
| align="right" |32 | | align="right" |32 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Larry Hughes]] | |[[Larry Hughes]] | ||
|([[Saint Louis University|Saint Louis]]) | |([[Saint Louis University|Saint Louis]]) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|C | |C | ||
| align="right" |11 | | align="right" |11 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|LTU}} |
|[[Žydrūnas Ilgauskas]] | |[[Žydrūnas Ilgauskas]] | ||
|([[Lithuania]]) | |([[Lithuania]]) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| align="right" |23 | | align="right" |23 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[LeBron James]] - Captain | |[[LeBron James]] - Captain | ||
|([[St. Vincent - St. Mary High School|St. Vincent-St. Mary HS]]) | |([[St. Vincent - St. Mary High School|St. Vincent-St. Mary HS]]) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| align="right" |19 | | align="right" |19 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Damon Jones]] | |[[Damon Jones]] | ||
|([[University of Houston|Houston]]) | |([[University of Houston|Houston]]) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|PF/C | |PF/C | ||
| align="right" |27 | | align="right" |27 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Dwayne Jones]] | |[[Dwayne Jones]] | ||
| − | |([[Saint Joseph's]]) | + | |([[Saint Joseph's University|Saint Joseph's]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|SF/PF | |SF/PF | ||
| align="right" |24 | | align="right" |24 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Donyell Marshall]] | |[[Donyell Marshall]] | ||
|([[University of Connecticut|Connecticut]]) | |([[University of Connecticut|Connecticut]]) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|SF | |SF | ||
| align="right" |14 | | align="right" |14 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Ira Newble]] | |[[Ira Newble]] | ||
|([[Miami University|Miami (Ohio)]]) | |([[Miami University|Miami (Ohio)]]) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|SF/SG | |SF/SG | ||
|align="right" |3 | |align="right" |3 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|MNE}} |
|[[Aleksandar Pavlović]] | |[[Aleksandar Pavlović]] | ||
|([[Montenegro]]) | |([[Montenegro]]) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|C | |C | ||
|align="right" |31 | |align="right" |31 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Scot Pollard]] | |[[Scot Pollard]] | ||
|([[University of Kansas|Kansas]]) | |([[University of Kansas|Kansas]]) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|PG | |PG | ||
| align="right" |20 | | align="right" |20 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[Eric Snow]] | |[[Eric Snow]] | ||
|([[Michigan State University|Michigan State]]) | |([[Michigan State University|Michigan State]]) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|F | |F | ||
| align="right" | | | align="right" | | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|NGA}} |
|[[Ejike Ugboaja]](^) | |[[Ejike Ugboaja]](^) | ||
|([[Nigeria]]) | |([[Nigeria]]) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|PF | |PF | ||
| align="right" |17 | | align="right" |17 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|BRA}} |
|[[Anderson Varejão]] | |[[Anderson Varejão]] | ||
|([[Brazil]]) | |([[Brazil]]) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|SG | |SG | ||
| align="right" |4 | | align="right" |4 | ||
| − | | | + | |{{flagicon|USA}} |
|[[David Wesley]] | |[[David Wesley]] | ||
|([[Baylor University|Baylor]]) | |([[Baylor University|Baylor]]) | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 21 November 2006
| Cleveland Cavaliers Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Mike Brown | Edit | |||
| SG/PG | 6 | Shannon Brown | (Michigan State) | |
| PG | 21 | Daniel Gibson | (Texas) | |
| PF | 90 | Drew Gooden | (Kansas) | |
| SG | 32 | Larry Hughes | (Saint Louis) | |
| C | 11 | Žydrūnas Ilgauskas | (Lithuania) | |
| SF | 23 | LeBron James - Captain | (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS) | |
| PG | 19 | Damon Jones | (Houston) | |
| PF/C | 27 | Dwayne Jones | (Saint Joseph's) | |
| SF/PF | 24 | Donyell Marshall | (Connecticut) | |
| SF | 14 | Ira Newble | (Miami (Ohio)) | |
| SF/SG | 3 | Aleksandar Pavlović | (Montenegro) | |
| C | 31 | Scot Pollard | (Kansas) | |
| PG | 20 | Eric Snow | (Michigan State) | |
| F | Ejike Ugboaja(^) | (Nigeria) | ||
| PF | 17 | Anderson Varejão | (Brazil) | |
| SG | 4 | David Wesley | (Baylor) | |
| (FA) - Free Agent (^) - Unsigned draft pick | Cleveland Cavaliers | |||
STARTING LINEUP Eric Snow- PG Larry Hughes- SG LeBron James- SF Drew Gooden- PF Zydrunas Illgauskas- C