Difference between revisions of "Template:Cleveland Cavaliers roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SRBIN88 |
imported>Dale Arnett (Redirected schools to athletic articles where possible.) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Shannon Brown]] | |[[Shannon Brown]] | ||
| − | |([[Michigan State | + | |([[Michigan State Spartans|Michigan State]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Daniel Gibson]] | |[[Daniel Gibson]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Texas Longhorns|Texas]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Drew Gooden]] | |[[Drew Gooden]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Kansas Jayhawks|Kansas]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Larry Hughes]] | |[[Larry Hughes]] | ||
| − | |([[Saint Louis | + | |([[Saint Louis Billikens|Saint Louis]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Donyell Marshall]] | |[[Donyell Marshall]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Connecticut Huskies|Connecticut]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Ira Newble]] | |[[Ira Newble]] | ||
| − | |([[Miami | + | |([[Miami RedHawks|Miami (Ohio)]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Scot Pollard]] | |[[Scot Pollard]] | ||
| − | |([[ | + | |([[Kansas Jayhawks|Kansas]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[Eric Snow]] - Captain | |[[Eric Snow]] - Captain | ||
| − | |([[Michigan State | + | |([[Michigan State Spartans|Michigan State]]) |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|{{flagicon|USA}} | |{{flagicon|USA}} | ||
|[[David Wesley]] | |[[David Wesley]] | ||
| − | |([[Baylor | + | |([[Baylor Bears|Baylor]]) |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:29, 13 February 2007
| Cleveland Cavaliers Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Mike Brown | Edit | |||
| SG/PG | 6 | Shannon Brown | (Michigan State) | |
| PG | 1 | Daniel Gibson | (Texas) | |
| PF | 90 | Drew Gooden | (Kansas) | |
| SG | 32 | Larry Hughes | (Saint Louis) | |
| C | 11 | Žydrūnas Ilgauskas | (Lithuania) | |
| SF | 23 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | LeBron James - Captain | (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS) |
| PG | 19 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Damon Jones | (Houston) |
| PF/C | 27 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Dwayne Jones | (Saint Joseph's) |
| SF/PF | 24 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Donyell Marshall | (Connecticut) |
| SF | 14 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Ira Newble | (Miami (Ohio)) |
| SF/SG | 3 | 23x15px | Aleksandar Pavlović | (Serbia) |
| C | 31 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Scot Pollard | (Kansas) |
| PG | 20 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Eric Snow - Captain | (Michigan State) |
| PF | 17 | File:Flag of Brazil.svg | Anderson Varejão | (Brazil) |
| SG | 4 | David Wesley | (Baylor) | |
| (FA) - Free Agent (^) - Unsigned draft pick | Cleveland Cavaliers | |||
STARTING LINEUP Eric Snow- PG Larry Hughes- SG LeBron James- SF Drew Gooden- PF Zydrunas Illgauskas- C