Difference between revisions of "Template:Codex Alera bibliography"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Magioladitis (no wikilink is needed.) |
imported>WOSlinker (tidy style for better HTML5 compatibility) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! No. || Title || Release date || Hardcover ISBN || Paperback ISBN || Audiobook ISBN || Audio Release | ! No. || Title || Release date || Hardcover ISBN || Paperback ISBN || Audiobook ISBN || Audio Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || ''[[Furies of Calderon]]'' || | + | | 1 || ''[[Furies of Calderon]]'' || style="text-align:right;" | October 5, [[2004 in literature|2004]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1199-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1268-X}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314376-X}} ||| November 20, 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || ''[[Academ's Fury]]'' || | + | | 2 || ''[[Academ's Fury]]'' || style="text-align:right;" | July 5, [[2005 in literature|2005]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1283-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1340-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314377-8}} || November 20, 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || ''[[Cursor's Fury]]'' || December 5, [[2006 in literature|2006]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1434-8}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1547-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314378-6}} ||| November 20, 2008 | | 3 || ''[[Cursor's Fury]]'' || December 5, [[2006 in literature|2006]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1434-8}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1547-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314378-6}} ||| November 20, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || ''[[Captain's Fury]]'' || December 4, [[2007 in literature|2007]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1527-1}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1655-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314338-7}} || | + | | 4 || ''[[Captain's Fury]]'' || December 4, [[2007 in literature|2007]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1527-1}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1655-6}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314338-7}} || style="text-align:right;" | March 27, 2008 |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || ''[[Princeps' Fury]]'' || December 2, [[2008 in literature|2008]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1638-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1796-7}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314375-1}} || November 25, 2008 | | 5 || ''[[Princeps' Fury]]'' || December 2, [[2008 in literature|2008]] || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1638-3}} || {{ISBNT|0-4410-1796-7}} || {{ISBNT|0-14314375-1}} || November 25, 2008 | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 6 December 2015
| No. | Title | Release date | Hardcover ISBN | Paperback ISBN | Audiobook ISBN | Audio Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Furies of Calderon | October 5, 2004 | 0-4410-1199-3 | 0-4410-1268-X | 0-14314376-X | November 20, 2008 |
| 2 | Academ's Fury | July 5, 2005 | 0-4410-1283-3 | 0-4410-1340-6 | 0-14314377-8 | November 20, 2008 |
| 3 | Cursor's Fury | December 5, 2006 | 0-4410-1434-8 | 0-4410-1547-6 | 0-14314378-6 | November 20, 2008 |
| 4 | Captain's Fury | December 4, 2007 | 0-4410-1527-1 | 0-4410-1655-6 Parameter error in {{ISBN}}: Invalid ISBN. | 0-14314338-7 | March 27, 2008 |
| 5 | Princeps' Fury | December 2, 2008 | 0-4410-1638-3 | 0-4410-1796-7 | 0-14314375-1 | November 25, 2008 |
| 6 | First Lord's Fury | November 24, 2009 | 0-4410-1769-X | 0-4410-1962-5 | 0-14314520-7 | November 24, 2009 |