Difference between revisions of "Template:ColPollTable/CC/doc"

From blackwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Plastikspork
(This is the problem with naming the template CC = Creative Commons)
imported>Plastikspork
(Resolve redirect)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
! Example
 
! Example
 
|-
 
|-
| r ||  red || <code>{{CC|r}}</code> || {{CC|r}} |
+
| r ||  red || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|r}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|r}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| d ||  down || <code>{{CC|d}}</code> || {{CC|d}} |
+
| d ||  down || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|d}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|d}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| g ||  green || <code>{{CC|g}}</code> || {{CC|g}} |
+
| g ||  green || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|g}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|g}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| u ||  up || <code>{{CC|u}}</code> || {{CC|u}} |
+
| u ||  up || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|u}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|u}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| y ||  yellow || <code>{{CC|y}}</code> || {{CC|y}} |
+
| y ||  yellow || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|y}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|y}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| npr ||  not previously ranked || <code>{{CC|npr}}</code> || {{CC|npr}} |
+
| npr ||  not previously ranked || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|npr}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|npr}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| tg ||  tie green || <code>{{CC|tg}}</code> || {{CC|tg}} |
+
| tg ||  tie green || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|tg}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|tg}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| tu ||  tie up || <code>{{CC|tu}}</code> || {{CC|tu}} |
+
| tu ||  tie up || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|tu}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|tu}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| tr ||  tie red || <code>{{CC|tr}}</code> || {{CC|tr}} |
+
| tr ||  tie red || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|tr}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|tr}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| td || tie down || <code>{{CC|td}}</code> || {{CC|td}} |
+
| td || tie down || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|td}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|td}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| ty ||  tie yellow ||<code>{{CC|ty}}</code> || {{CC|ty}} |
+
| ty ||  tie yellow ||<code>{{ColPollTable/CC|ty}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|ty}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| tnpr ||  tie not previously ranked || <code>{{CC|tnpr}}</code> || {{CC|tnpr}} |
+
| tnpr ||  tie not previously ranked || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|tnpr}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|tnpr}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| tw || tie white || <code>{{CC|tw}}</code> || {{CC|tw}} |
+
| tw || tie white || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|tw}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|tw}} |
 
|-
 
|-
| - ||  ''default'' || <code>{{CC|tw}}</code> || {{CC|-}} |
+
| - ||  ''default'' || <code>{{ColPollTable/CC|tw}}</code> || {{ColPollTable/CC|-}} |
 
|}
 
|}
 
<includeonly>
 
<includeonly>

Revision as of 02:59, 23 November 2009

Template:Template doc page viewed directly

This template is used to generate background coloring for {{ColPollTable}}.
Code Abbreviation for Result Example
r red
d down
g green
u up
y yellow
npr not previously ranked
tg tie green
tu tie up
tr tie red
td tie down
ty tie yellow
tnpr tie not previously ranked
tw tie white
- default