Difference between revisions of "Template:Color chart X11"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SMcCandlish (make tiny samples larger) |
(burlywood and firebrick are single words in the X11 colour database. They should not be camelcased as BurlyWood and FireBrick.) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- style="background:crimson;color:white;color:white" | |- style="background:crimson;color:white;color:white" | ||
| <code>Crimson</code> ||<code>DC 14 3C</code>||<code>220 20 60</code> | | <code>Crimson</code> ||<code>DC 14 3C</code>||<code>220 20 60</code> | ||
| − | |- style="background: | + | |- style="background:firebrick;color:white" |
| − | | <code> | + | | <code>Firebrick</code> ||<code>B2 22 22</code>||<code>178 34 34</code> |
|- style="background:darkred;color:white" | |- style="background:darkred;color:white" | ||
| <code>DarkRed</code> ||<code>8B 00 00</code>||<code>139 0 0</code> | | <code>DarkRed</code> ||<code>8B 00 00</code>||<code>139 0 0</code> | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| <code>Wheat</code> ||<code>F5 DE B3</code>||<code>245 222 179</code> | | <code>Wheat</code> ||<code>F5 DE B3</code>||<code>245 222 179</code> | ||
|- style="background:burlywood;color:black" | |- style="background:burlywood;color:black" | ||
| − | | <code> | + | | <code>Burlywood</code> ||<code>DE B8 87</code>||<code>222 184 135</code> |
|- style="background:tan;color:black" | |- style="background:tan;color:black" | ||
| <code>Tan</code> ||<code>D2 B4 8C</code>||<code>210 180 140</code> | | <code>Tan</code> ||<code>D2 B4 8C</code>||<code>210 180 140</code> | ||
Revision as of 03:42, 23 September 2018
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Initial visibility: currently defaults to autocollapse
To set this template's initial visibility, the |state= parameter may be used:
|state=collapsed:{{Color chart X11|state=collapsed}}to show the template collapsed, i.e., hidden apart from its title bar|state=expanded:{{Color chart X11|state=expanded}}to show the template expanded, i.e., fully visible|state=autocollapse:{{Color chart X11|state=autocollapse}}
If the |state= parameter in the template on this page is not set, the template's initial visibility is taken from the |default= parameter in the Collapsible option template. For the template on this page, that currently evaluates to autocollapse.