Difference between revisions of "Template:Comparing ETX boards"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ciolacu |
imported>Ciolacu |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Ethernet]] support || 10/100 || 10/100 | | [[Ethernet]] support || 10/100 || 10/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AT Attachment|IDE]] support || 2 IDE, [[SATA]] | + | | [[AT Attachment|IDE]] support || 2 IDE, 2 [[SATA]] || IDE, 4 [[SATA]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Fan control || - || yes | | Fan control || - || yes | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Low Pin Count|LPC]] support || - || yes | | [[Low Pin Count|LPC]] support || - || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[USB]] support || 4 USB || | + | | [[USB]] support || 4 USB || 8 USB |
|- | |- | ||
| Audio support || [[AC'97]], Line In/Out, Mic || [[AC'97]], Line In/Out, Mic, AC'97 digital, [[Intel High Definition Audio|HDA]] | | Audio support || [[AC'97]], Line In/Out, Mic || [[AC'97]], Line In/Out, Mic, AC'97 digital, [[Intel High Definition Audio|HDA]] | ||
Revision as of 17:43, 21 March 2007
| ETX | COM Express/ ETXexpress | |
|---|---|---|
| Dimensions | 95 × 114 mm | 110 ×155 (extended)
95 × 125 mm (basic) 95 x 95 (compact) |
| Legacy1 support | Full legacy | Legacy except ISA |
| PCI Express support | - | up to 6 Lanes |
| Ethernet support | 10/100 | 10/100 |
| IDE support | 2 IDE, 2 SATA | IDE, 4 SATA |
| Fan control | - | yes |
| LPC support | - | yes |
| USB support | 4 USB | 8 USB |
| Audio support | AC'97, Line In/Out, Mic | AC'97, Line In/Out, Mic, AC'97 digital, HDA |
| Notes: | ||