Difference between revisions of "Template:Comparing ETX boards"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ciolacu |
imported>Ciolacu |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Legacy<sup>1</sup> support || Full legacy || Legacy except ISA | | Legacy<sup>1</sup> support || Full legacy || Legacy except ISA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[PCI Express]] support || - || up to 6 Lanes | + | | [[PCI Express]] support || - || up to 6 Lanes (basic) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethernet]] support || 10/100 || 10/100 | + | | [[Ethernet]] support || 10/100 || 10/100/1000 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[AT Attachment|IDE]] support || 2 IDE, 2 [[SATA]] || IDE, 4 [[SATA]] | | [[AT Attachment|IDE]] support || 2 IDE, 2 [[SATA]] || IDE, 4 [[SATA]] | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 21 March 2007
| ETX | COM Express/ ETXexpress | |
|---|---|---|
| Dimensions | 95 × 114 mm | 110 ×155 (extended)
95 × 125 mm (basic) 95 x 95 (compact) |
| Legacy1 support | Full legacy | Legacy except ISA |
| PCI Express support | - | up to 6 Lanes (basic) |
| Ethernet support | 10/100 | 10/100/1000 |
| IDE support | 2 IDE, 2 SATA | IDE, 4 SATA |
| Fan control | - | yes |
| LPC support | - | yes |
| USB support | 4 USB | 8 USB |
| Audio support | AC'97, Line In/Out, Mic | AC'97, Line In/Out, Mic, AC'97 digital, HDA |
| Notes: | ||