Difference between revisions of "Template:Computer architecture bit widths"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation
imported>Codename Lisa (Font size is implemented in .infobox class) |
imported>BBCWatcher (Added 26-bit (with article quickly to follow)) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="margin:0 auto 0 auto" | {| style="margin:0 auto 0 auto" | ||
| − | | [[1-bit architecture|1]] || [[4-bit|4]] || [[8-bit|8]] || [[12-bit|12]] || [[16-bit|16]] || [[18-bit|18]] || [[24-bit|24]] || [[31-bit|31]] || [[32-bit|32]] || [[36-bit|36]] || [[48-bit|48]] || [[60-bit|60]] || [[64-bit computing|64]] || [[128-bit|128]] || [[256-bit|256]] || [[512-bit|512]] | + | | [[1-bit architecture|1]] || [[4-bit|4]] || [[8-bit|8]] || [[12-bit|12]] || [[16-bit|16]] || [[18-bit|18]] || [[24-bit|24]] || [[26-bit|26]] || [[31-bit|31]] || [[32-bit|32]] || [[36-bit|36]] || [[48-bit|48]] || [[60-bit|60]] || [[64-bit computing|64]] || [[128-bit|128]] || [[256-bit|256]] || [[512-bit|512]] |
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:11, 27 March 2014
| Bit | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||
| Application | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Floating point precision | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
| Floating point decimal precision | |||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
See also
- {{Computer bus}}
- {{Parallel computing}}
- {{CPU technologies}}
- {{Floating-point}}
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |