Difference between revisions of "Template:Conflict of laws"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Woohookitty (cat) |
(SVG) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="font-size: 95%; text-align: center;" | {| class="infobox" style="font-size: 95%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image:Scale of justice. | + | | [[Image:Scale of justice 2.svg|100px|]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#66ccff;" | [[Conflict of laws]] | ! style="background:#66ccff;" | [[Conflict of laws]] | ||
Revision as of 03:10, 2 January 2008
| Conflict of laws |
|---|
| Preliminary matters |
| Characterisation · Incidental question |
| Renvoi · Choice of law |
| Conflict of laws in the U.S. |
| Public policy · Hague Conference |
| Definitional elements |
| State · Jurisdiction · Procedure |
| Forum non conveniens · Lex causae |
| Lex fori · Forum shopping |
| Lis alibi pendens |
| Connecting factors |
| Domicile · Lex domicilii |
| Habitual residence |
| Nationality · Lex patriae |
| Lex loci arbitri · Lex situs |
| Lex loci contractus |
| Lex loci delicti commissi · Lex loci actus |
| Lex loci solutionis · Proper law |
| Lex loci celebrationis |
| Choice of law clause · Dépeçage |
| Forum selection clause |
| Substantive legal areas |
| Status · Capacity · Contract · Tort |
| Marriage · Nullity · Divorce |
| Get divorce · Talaq divorce |
| Property · Succession |
| Trusts |
| Enforcement |
| Enforcement of foreign judgments |
| Mareva injunctions · Anti-suit injunctions |