Difference between revisions of "Template:Conservatism sidebar"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kuru m (Reverted edits by 152.10.178.187 (talk) to last version by 67.181.63.245) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|style="padding:0.2em; color:#ffffff; background-color:#000e57; border-top: solid thin #0000CC; border-bottom: solid thin #0000CC; text-align:center; margin-bottom:5px;" | '''Ideas''' | |style="padding:0.2em; color:#ffffff; background-color:#000e57; border-top: solid thin #0000CC; border-bottom: solid thin #0000CC; text-align:center; margin-bottom:5px;" | '''Ideas''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fiscal conservatism|Fiscal frugality]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Private property]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rule of | + | |[[Rule of law]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Social | + | |[[Social order]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Social | + | |[[Social conservatism|Traditional society]] |
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0.2em; color:#ffffff; background-color:#000e57; border-top: solid thin #0000CC; border-bottom: solid thin #0000CC; text-align:center; margin-bottom:5px;" | '''Organizations''' | | style="padding:0.2em; color:#ffffff; background-color:#000e57; border-top: solid thin #0000CC; border-bottom: solid thin #0000CC; text-align:center; margin-bottom:5px;" | '''Organizations''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conservative political parties|Conservative parties]] | |[[Conservative political parties|Conservative parties]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[International Democrat Union|Int'l Democrat Union]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[European People's Party]] | |[[European People's Party]] | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 26 May 2007
| The Conservatism series, part of the Politics series |
| Schools |
| Cultural conservatism |
| Liberal conservatism |
| Social conservatism |
| National conservatism |
| Neoconservatism |
| Paleoconservatism |
| Libertarian conservatism |
| Ideas |
| Fiscal frugality |
| Private property |
| Rule of law |
| Social order |
| Traditional society |
| Organizations |
| Conservative parties |
| Int'l Democrat Union |
| European People's Party |
| National Variants |
| Australia |
| Colombia |
| Germany |
| Canada |
| USA
|
| Politics Portal |