Difference between revisions of "Template:Contract law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Eastlaw (added Efficient breach) |
imported>Eastlaw (added Firm offer) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Mirror image rule]] · [[Invitation to treat]] | | [[Mirror image rule]] · [[Invitation to treat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Consideration]] | + | | [[Firm offer]] · [[Consideration]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#66ccff;" | Defenses against formation | ! style="background:#66ccff;" | Defenses against formation | ||
