Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Cuban hurricanes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jason Rees |
imported>TropicalAnalystwx13 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[Hurricane Ike|Ike]] | |[[Hurricane Ike|Ike]] | ||
|[[2008 Atlantic hurricane season|2008]] | |[[2008 Atlantic hurricane season|2008]] | ||
| − | | | + | |{{ntsp|7300000000||$}} |
| − | | | + | |{{ntsp|{{Inflation|US|7300000000|2008}}||$}} |
|<ref name=WMOCuba2008>{{cite web|publisher=[[World Meteorological Organization]]|accessdate=April 14, 2009|title=Report on 2008 Hurricane Season in Cuba |url=http://www.wmo.int/pages/prog/www/tcp/Meetings/HC31/documents/Doc.4.2.8_Cuba.doc}}</ref> | |<ref name=WMOCuba2008>{{cite web|publisher=[[World Meteorological Organization]]|accessdate=April 14, 2009|title=Report on 2008 Hurricane Season in Cuba |url=http://www.wmo.int/pages/prog/www/tcp/Meetings/HC31/documents/Doc.4.2.8_Cuba.doc}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 28 November 2012
| Hurricane | Season | Damages | 2026 USD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ike | 2008 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [1] |
| Michelle | 2001 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [2] |
| Gustav | 2008 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [1] |
| Sandy | 2012 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [3][4] |
| Dennis | 2005 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [5] |
| Ivan | 2004 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [6] |
| Charley | 2004 | Template:Ntsp | Template:Ntsp | [6] |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "Report on 2008 Hurricane Season in Cuba". World Meteorological Organization. Retrieved April 14, 2009.
- ↑ Hurricane Vulnerability in Latin America and the Caribbean
- ↑ Template:Es icon "'Sandy' deja daños por 2 mil 121 millones de pesos en Cuba". Notimex. El Universal. October 30, 2012. Retrieved October 30, 2012.
- ↑ "Beautiful Santiago de Cuba after Sandy". Martinez, Rosa. Havana Times. November 3, 2012. Retrieved November 4, 2012.
- ↑ Instituto Nacional de Recursos Hidráulicos (2003). "Lluvias intensas observadas y grandes inundaciones reportadas" (in Spanish). Retrieved February 10, 2007.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 RA IV Hurricane Committee (August 12, 2005). Twenty-seventh Session (March 31 to April 5, 2005) (Final Report). World Meteorological Organization. Archived from the original (PDF) on November 27, 2012. Retrieved November 27, 2012. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help)