Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Yellow Evan (trying to fix this as my professor tells a story about how 3 years ago he caught a student watching porn in a class where no technology is allowed) |
imported>A1Cafel |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun]] | | [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun]] | ||
| [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | | [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | ||
| − | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|8030000000|2014}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 9 May 2019
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Songda | 2004 | $12.6 billion |
| 3 | Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| 4 | Saomai | 2000 | $9.35 billion |
| 5 | Prapiroon | $9.12 billion | |
| 6 | Bart | 1999 | $8.82 billion |
| 7 | Rammasun | 2014 | $8.67 billion |
| 8 | Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| 9 | Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| 10 | Morakot | 2009 | $7.39 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||