Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>A1Cafel |
imported>EBGamingWiki |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon | + | | [[Typhoon Lekima (2019)|Lekima]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[2019 Pacific typhoon season|2019]] |
| − | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|7410000000|2019}}}} |
|- class="small" | |- class="small" | ||
! colspan="4"| Source: [https://www.wunderground.com/cat6/Typhoon-Mangkhut-Causes-Heavy-Damage-Hong-Kong-China-and-Macau] | ! colspan="4"| Source: [https://www.wunderground.com/cat6/Typhoon-Mangkhut-Causes-Heavy-Damage-Hong-Kong-China-and-Macau] | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 14 August 2019
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Songda | 2004 | $12.6 billion |
| 3 | Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| 4 | Saomai | 2000 | $9.35 billion |
| 5 | Prapiroon | $9.12 billion | |
| 6 | Bart | 1999 | $8.82 billion |
| 7 | Rammasun | 2014 | $8.67 billion |
| 8 | Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| 9 | Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| 10 | Lekima | 2019 | $7.41 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||