Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>A1Cafel |
imported>A1Cafel |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Jebi (2018)| | + | | [[Typhoon Jebi (2018)|Jebi]] |
| [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] | | [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] | ||
| ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|15000000000|2018}}}} | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|15000000000|2018}}}} | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 16 August 2019
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Jebi | 2018 | $15.3 billion |
| 3 | Songda | 2004 | $12.6 billion |
| 4 | Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| 5 | Saomai | 2000 | $9.35 billion |
| 6 | Prapiroon | $9.12 billion | |
| 7 | Bart | 1999 | $8.82 billion |
| 8 | Rammasun | 2014 | $8.67 billion |
| 9 | Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| 10 | Flo | 1990 | $7.83 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||