Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Pacific typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>A1Cafel |
imported>A1Cafel |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Typhoon Songda (2004)|Songda]] | | [[Typhoon Songda (2004)|Songda]] | ||
| [[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] | | [[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] | ||
| − | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US| | + | | ${{Formatprice|{{Inflation|US|9400000000|2004}}}} |
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
Revision as of 02:03, 15 October 2019
| Rank | Typhoon | Season | Damage (2019 USD) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mireille | 1991 | $18.8 billion |
| 2 | Jebi | 2018 | $12.8 billion |
| 3 | Songda | 2004 | $12.7 billion |
| 4 | Fitow | 2013 | $11.4 billion |
| 5 | Lekima | 2019 | $9.28 billion |
| 6 | Saomai | 2000 | $9.35 billion |
| 7 | Prapiroon | $9.12 billion | |
| 8 | Bart | 1999 | $8.82 billion |
| 9 | Rammasun | 2014 | $8.67 billion |
| 10 | Herb | 1996 | $8.15 billion |
| Source: [1] | |||