Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(top 10 updated with pedring surpasing unsang) |
imported>Anirudh Emani |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|7 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || [[1993 Pacific typhoon season|1993]] || {{Formatprice|8752000000}} || {{Formatprice|194851914}} | |7 || [[1993_Pacific_typhoon_season#Typhoon_Flo|Flo (Kadiang)]] || [[1993 Pacific typhoon season|1993]] || {{Formatprice|8752000000}} || {{Formatprice|194851914}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[Typhoon | + | | 8 || [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat (Pedring)]]|| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{Formatprice|6690145454}} || {{Formatprice|153316943.37}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[Typhoon | + | | 9 || [[Typhoon Babs (1998)|Babs (Loleng)]] || [[1998 Pacific typhoon season|1998]] || {{Formatprice|6787000000}} || {{Formatprice|151103740.98}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Typhoon | + | | 10 || [[Typhoon Xangsane|Xangsane (Milenyo)]]|| [[2006 Pacific typhoon season|2006]] || {{Formatprice|6610000000}} || {{Formatprice|147163065.85}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=5 | Source: [http://web.archive.org/web/20041028224429/baseportal.com/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/miso/typhoons], [http://210.185.184.53/ndccWeb/images/ndccWeb/ndcc_update/TS_Ondoy_and_TY_Pepeng/ndcc%20update%20sitrep%20no.%2050%20on%20ts%20ondoy%20and%20typhoon%20pepeng%20as%20of%20%2017%20nov%202009%2C%208am.pdf], [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.%2027%2029Oct2010-6AM.pdf] | ! colspan=5 | Source: [http://web.archive.org/web/20041028224429/baseportal.com/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/miso/typhoons], [http://210.185.184.53/ndccWeb/images/ndccWeb/ndcc_update/TS_Ondoy_and_TY_Pepeng/ndcc%20update%20sitrep%20no.%2050%20on%20ts%20ondoy%20and%20typhoon%20pepeng%20as%20of%20%2017%20nov%202009%2C%208am.pdf], [http://ndcc.gov.ph/attachments/103_NDRRMC%20Update%20SitRep%20No.%2027%2029Oct2010-6AM.pdf] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:59, 2 October 2011
| Costliest Philippine typhoons | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 2 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 3 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 4 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 5 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 6 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 7 | Flo (Kadiang) | 1993 | 8.75 billion | 195 million |
| 8 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 6.69 billion | 153 million |
| 9 | Babs (Loleng) | 1998 | 6.79 billion | 151 million |
| 10 | Xangsane (Milenyo) | 2006 | 6.61 billion | 147 million |
| Source: [1], [2], [3] | ||||