Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nanami Kamimura m (Rearranging international name for consistency.) |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|7 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} | |7 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Formatprice|10952000000}}||{{Formatprice|243832057}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || [[Typhoon Rammasun (2014)|Glenda | + | |8 || [[Typhoon Rammasun (2014)|Rammasun (Glenda)]] || [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] || {{Formatprice|10801484571.62}} || {{Formatprice|249341749.11}} |
|- | |- | ||
|9 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} | |9 || [[Typhoon Mike|Mike (Ruping)]] || [[1990 Pacific typhoon season|1990]] ||{{Formatprice|10846000000}}||{{Formatprice|241472104}} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 31 August 2014
| Costliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 4 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 5 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 6 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 7 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
| 8 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 10.8 billion | 249 million |
| 9 | Mike (Ruping) | 1990 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
| 10 | Angela (Rosing) | 1995 | 10.8 billion | 241 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||