Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>A1Cafel (// Edit via Wikiplus) |
imported>Jdaloner m ("{{Formatprice" --> "{{Format price") |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#ccf;"| [[United States dollar|USD]] | ! style="background:#ccf;"| [[United States dollar|USD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 ||[[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]] || [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] ||{{ | + | |1 ||[[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]] || [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] ||{{Format price|89598068634.88}}||{{Format price|2016158160.00}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{ | + | |2 || [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]]|| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] ||{{Format price|42224000000}} ||{{Format price|1040000000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 || [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun (Glenda)]] || [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] || {{ | + | |3 || [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun (Glenda)]] || [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] || {{Format price|38616610414.94}} || {{Format price|871194000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 || [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Mangkhut (Ompong)]] || [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] ||{{ | + | |4 || [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Mangkhut (Ompong)]] || [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] ||{{Format price|33930734070.22}}||{{Format price|627379273}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{ | + | |5 || [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]]|| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] ||{{Format price|27297000000}}||{{Format price|607732255}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat (Pedring)]]|| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{ | + | |6 || [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat (Pedring)]]|| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{Format price|14964489303}} || {{Format price|333164920.4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{ | + | |7 || [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]]|| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] ||{{Format price|13525000000}}||{{Format price|301116560}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || [[Typhoon Koppu|Koppu (Lando)]] || [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] ||{{ | + | |8 || [[Typhoon Koppu|Koppu (Lando)]] || [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] ||{{Format price|11000003194.04}}||{{Format price|235753609}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{ | + | |9 || [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] || [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] || {{Format price|10980673782}} || {{Format price|255285000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{ | + | |10 || [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]]|| 2009 ||{{Format price|10952000000}}||{{Format price|243832057}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" | | ! colspan="5" | | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 16 October 2018
| Costliest Philippine typhoons | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||
| Rank | Name | Year | PHP | USD |
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | 89.6 billion | 2.02 billion |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | 42.2 billion | 1.04 billion |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | 38.6 billion | 871 million |
| 4 | Mangkhut (Ompong) | 2018 | 33.9 billion | 627 million |
| 5 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | 27.3 billion | 608 million |
| 6 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | 15 billion | 333 million |
| 7 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | 13.5 billion | 301 million |
| 8 | Koppu (Lando) | 2015 | 11 billion | 236 million |
| 9 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | 11 billion | 255 million |
| 10 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | 11 billion | 244 million |
|
| ||||
| ||||
| 40x40px | This template should be converted to a standardized format using Template:Sidebar. (Talk • Category) |