Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation
imported>A1Cafel (add local name) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Rank | ! rowspan=2 | Rank | ||
| − | ! rowspan=2 | | + | ! rowspan=2 | Storm |
! rowspan=2 | Season | ! rowspan=2 | Season | ||
! colspan=2 | Damage | ! colspan=2 | Damage | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan]] | + | | [[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]] |
| [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] | | [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] | ||
| ${{Format price|95483133070.67}} | | ${{Format price|95483133070.67}} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha]] | + | | [[Typhoon Bopha|Bopha (Pablo)]] |
| [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] | | [[2012 Pacific typhoon season|2012]] | ||
| ${{Format price|43164000000}} | | ${{Format price|43164000000}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun]] | + | | [[Typhoon Rammasun|Rammasun (Glenda)]] |
| [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | | [[2014 Pacific typhoon season|2014]] | ||
| ${{Format price|38616610414.90}} | | ${{Format price|38616610414.90}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Mangkhut]] | + | | [[Typhoon Mangkhut|Mangkhut (Ompong)]] |
| [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] | | [[2018 Pacific typhoon season|2018]] | ||
| ${{Format price|33930734070.22}} | | ${{Format price|33930734070.22}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5 | ! 5 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Parma|Parma]] | + | | [[Typhoon Parma|Parma (Pepeng)]] |
| [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] | | [[2009 Pacific typhoon season|2009]] | ||
| ${{Format price|27297000000}} | | ${{Format price|27297000000}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6 | ! 6 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat]] | + | | [[Typhoon Nesat (2011)|Nesat (Pedring)]] |
| [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | | [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] | ||
| ${{Format price|15553000000}} | | ${{Format price|15553000000}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7 | ! 7 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Koppu|Koppu]] | + | | [[Typhoon Koppu|Koppu (Lando)]] |
| [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] | | [[2015 Pacific typhoon season|2015]] | ||
| ${{Format price|14392445821.65}} | | ${{Format price|14392445821.65}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | ! 8 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen]] | + | | [[Typhoon Fengshen (2008)|Fengshen (Frank)]] |
| [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] | | [[2008 Pacific typhoon season|2008]] | ||
| ${{Format price|13525000000}} | | ${{Format price|13525000000}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | ! 9 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi]] | + | | [[Typhoon Megi (2010)|Megi (Juan)]] |
| [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] | | [[2010 Pacific typhoon season|2010]] | ||
| ${{Format price|12010000000}} | | ${{Format price|12010000000}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10 | ! 10 | ||
| − | | [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana]] | + | | [[Typhoon Ketsana|Ketsana (Ondoy)]] |
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| ${{Format price|11000000000}} | | ${{Format price|11000000000}} | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 6 November 2018
| Rank | Storm | Season | Damage | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHP | USD | ||||
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | $95.5 billion | $2.2 billion | [1] |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | $43.2 billion | $1.06 billion | [2] |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | $38.6 billion | $885 million | [3] |
| 4 | Mangkhut (Ompong) | 2018 | $33.9 billion | $627 million | [4] |
| 5 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | $27.3 billion | $581 million | [5] |
| 6 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | $15.6 billion | $356 million | [2] |
| 7 | Koppu (Lando) | 2015 | $14.4 billion | $313 million | [6] |
| 8 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | $13.5 billion | $304 million | [7] |
| 9 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | $12 billion | $278 million | [2] |
| 10 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | $11 billion | $233 million | [5] |
References
- ↑ del Rosario, Eduardo D. (7 November 2016). FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 5 April 2017.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Uy, Leo Jaymar G.; Pilar, Lourdes O. (8 February 2018). "Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015". PressReader. Retrieved 8 February 2018.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (16 September 2014). FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 17 September 2014.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (5 October 2018). Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT) (pdf) (Technical report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 7 October 2018.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Rabonza, Glenn J. (20 October 2009). FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\ (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
- ↑ Pama, Alexander P. FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 28 October 2016.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (31 July 2008). Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen) (pdf) (Technical report). NDCC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |