Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation
imported>A1Cafel (add local name) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| ${{Format price|95483133070.67}} | | ${{Format price|95483133070.67}} | ||
| ${{Format price|2204705542.60}}<!--0.02309--> | | ${{Format price|2204705542.60}}<!--0.02309--> | ||
| − | | <ref>{{cite report|last=del Rosario|first=Eduardo D.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1329/FINAL_REPORT_re_Effects_of_Typhoon_YOLANDA_HAIYAN_06-09NOV2013.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date= | + | | <ref>{{cite report|last=del Rosario|first=Eduardo D.|url=http://www.ndrrmc.gov.ph/attachments/article/1329/FINAL_REPORT_re_Effects_of_Typhoon_YOLANDA_HAIYAN_06-09NOV2013.pdf|title=FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN)|format=pdf|publisher=NDRRMC|date=April 2014|accessdate=14 March 2015}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 6 November 2018
| Rank | Storm | Season | Damage | Ref. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHP | USD | ||||
| 1 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | $95.5 billion | $2.2 billion | [1] |
| 2 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | $43.2 billion | $1.06 billion | [2] |
| 3 | Rammasun (Glenda) | 2014 | $38.6 billion | $885 million | [3] |
| 4 | Mangkhut (Ompong) | 2018 | $33.9 billion | $627 million | [4] |
| 5 | Parma (Pepeng) | 2009 | $27.3 billion | $581 million | [5] |
| 6 | Nesat (Pedring) | 2011 | $15.6 billion | $356 million | [2] |
| 7 | Koppu (Lando) | 2015 | $14.4 billion | $313 million | [6] |
| 8 | Fengshen (Frank) | 2008 | $13.5 billion | $304 million | [7] |
| 9 | Megi (Juan) | 2010 | $12 billion | $278 million | [2] |
| 10 | Ketsana (Ondoy) | 2009 | $11 billion | $233 million | [5] |
References
- ↑ del Rosario, Eduardo D. (April 2014). FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 14 March 2015.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 Uy, Leo Jaymar G.; Pilar, Lourdes O. (8 February 2018). "Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015". PressReader. Retrieved 8 February 2018.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (16 September 2014). FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 17 September 2014.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (5 October 2018). Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT) (pdf) (Technical report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 7 October 2018.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Rabonza, Glenn J. (20 October 2009). FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\ (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
- ↑ Pama, Alexander P. FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 28 October 2016.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (31 July 2008). Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen) (pdf) (Technical report). NDCC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |