Difference between revisions of "Template:Costliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>KILLERXR (Typhoon Ulysses included) |
imported>KILLERXR (Typhoon Ulysses second most destructive Philippine typhoon ever after Yolanda) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| ₱{{Format price|44000000000}}<!--This damage totay is estimated by the Makati Government, this it is still for verification as the NDRRMC is still assessing the impact of Typhoon Ulysses (Vamco)--> | | ₱{{Format price|44000000000}}<!--This damage totay is estimated by the Makati Government, this it is still for verification as the NDRRMC is still assessing the impact of Typhoon Ulysses (Vamco)--> | ||
| ${{Format price|913000000}}<!--0.02060--> | | ${{Format price|913000000}}<!--0.02060--> | ||
| − | | <ref >{{ | + | | <ref>{{Cite web|title=Marikina to sue Angat Dam for floods higher than what Ondoy caused|url=https://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/metro/764033/marikina-to-sue-angat-dam-for-floods-higher-than-what-ondoy-caused/story/|access-date=2020-11-14|website=GMA News Online|language=en}}</ref> |
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 14 November 2020
| Rank | Storm | Season | Damage | Ref. | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHP | USD | |||||
| 1 | Yolanda (Haiyan) | 2013 | ₱95.5 billion | $2.2 billion | [1] | |
| 2 | Ulysses (Vamco) | 2020 | ₱44 billion | $913 million | [2] | |
| 3 | Pablo (Bopha) | 2012 | ₱43.2 billion | $1.06 billion | [3] | |
| 4 | Glenda (Rammasun) | 2014 | ₱38.6 billion | $885 million | [4] | |
| 5 | Ompong (Mangkhut) | 2018 | ₱33.9 billion | $627 million | [5] | |
| 6 | Pepeng (Parma) | 2009 | ₱27.3 billion | $581 million | [6] | |
| 7 | Rolly (Goni) | 2020 | ₱17.9 billion | $368 million | [7] | |
| 8 | Pedring (Nesat) | 2011 | ₱15.6 billion | $356 million | [3] | |
| 9 | Lando (Koppu) | 2015 | ₱14.4 billion | $313 million | [8] | |
| 10 | Frank (Fengshen) | 2008 | ₱13.5 billion | $304 million | [9] | [3]--> |
File:Test Template Info-Icon - Version (2).svg Template documentation
References
- ↑ del Rosario, Eduardo D. (April 2014). FINAL REPORT Effects of Typhoon YOLANDA (HAIYAN) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 14 March 2015.
- ↑ "Marikina to sue Angat Dam for floods higher than what Ondoy caused". GMA News Online. Retrieved 2020-11-14.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 Uy, Leo Jaymar G.; Pilar, Lourdes O. (8 February 2018). "Natural disaster damage at P374B in 2006-2015". PressReader. Retrieved 8 February 2018.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (16 September 2014). FINAL REPORT re Effects of Typhoon (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 17 September 2014.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (5 October 2018). Situational Report No.55 re Preparedness Measures for TY OMPONG (I.N. MANGKHUT) (pdf) (Technical report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 7 October 2018.
- ↑ Rabonza, Glenn J. (20 October 2009). FINAL Report on Tropical Storm \"ONDOY\" {KETSANA} and Typhoon \"PEPENG\ (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
- ↑ Jalad, Ricardo B. (November 10, 2020). "SitRep No.11 re Preparedness Measures for Super Typhoon Rolly" (PDF). NDRRMC. Retrieved November 10, 2020.
- ↑ Pama, Alexander P. FINAL REPORT re Preparedness Measures and Effects of Typhoon LANDO (KOPPU) (pdf) (Report). NDRRMC. Retrieved 28 October 2016.
- ↑ Ramos, Benito T. (31 July 2008). Situation Report No. 33 on the Effects of Typhoon “FRANK” (Fengshen) (pdf) (Technical report). NDCC. Retrieved 23 October 2010.
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |