Difference between revisions of "Template:Countries of Asia"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Koavf m |
imported>Koavf (Smaller images) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 | '''[[Country|Countries]] in [[Asia]]''' | | align="center" colspan=2 | '''[[Country|Countries]] in [[Asia]]''' | ||
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | |style="padding-top:5px;"|[[Image:Middle East.png| | + | |style="padding-top:5px;"|[[Image:Middle East.png|60px]] |
| align="left"| '''[[Middle East]]''' : [[Armenia]]{{sup|1}} · [[Azerbaijan]]{{sup|1}} · [[Bahrain]] · [[Egypt]]{{sup|2}} · [[Georgia (country)|Georgia]]{{sup|1}} · [[Iran]] · [[Iraq]] · [[Israel]] · [[Jordan]] · [[Kuwait]] · [[Lebanon]] · [[Oman]] · ''[[State of Palestine]]''{{sup|3}} · [[Qatar]] · [[Saudi Arabia]] · [[Syria]] · [[Turkey]]{{sup|1}} · [[United Arab Emirates]] | | align="left"| '''[[Middle East]]''' : [[Armenia]]{{sup|1}} · [[Azerbaijan]]{{sup|1}} · [[Bahrain]] · [[Egypt]]{{sup|2}} · [[Georgia (country)|Georgia]]{{sup|1}} · [[Iran]] · [[Iraq]] · [[Israel]] · [[Jordan]] · [[Kuwait]] · [[Lebanon]] · [[Oman]] · ''[[State of Palestine]]''{{sup|3}} · [[Qatar]] · [[Saudi Arabia]] · [[Syria]] · [[Turkey]]{{sup|1}} · [[United Arab Emirates]] | ||
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | |[[Image:Central Asia.png| | + | |[[Image:Central Asia.png|60px]] |
| align="left"| '''[[Central Asia]]''' : [[Afghanistan]] · [[Kazakhstan]]{{sup|1}} · [[Kyrgyzstan]] · [[Russia]]{{sup|1}} · [[Turkmenistan]] · [[Tajikistan]] · [[Uzbekistan]] | | align="left"| '''[[Central Asia]]''' : [[Afghanistan]] · [[Kazakhstan]]{{sup|1}} · [[Kyrgyzstan]] · [[Russia]]{{sup|1}} · [[Turkmenistan]] · [[Tajikistan]] · [[Uzbekistan]] | ||
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | |[[Image:South Asia.png| | + | |[[Image:South Asia.png|60px]] |
| align="left"| '''[[South Asia]]''' : [[Bangladesh]] · [[Bhutan]] · [[India]] · [[Maldives]] · [[Nepal]] · [[Pakistan]] · [[Sri Lanka]] | | align="left"| '''[[South Asia]]''' : [[Bangladesh]] · [[Bhutan]] · [[India]] · [[Maldives]] · [[Nepal]] · [[Pakistan]] · [[Sri Lanka]] | ||
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | |[[Image:East Asia.png| | + | |[[Image:East Asia.png|60px]] |
| align="left"| '''[[East Asia]]''' : [[People's Republic of China]] <small>([[China]])</small> · [[Japan]] · [[Mongolia]] · [[North Korea]] · [[South Korea]] · [[Republic of China]] <small>([[Taiwan]])</small>{{sup|4}} | | align="left"| '''[[East Asia]]''' : [[People's Republic of China]] <small>([[China]])</small> · [[Japan]] · [[Mongolia]] · [[North Korea]] · [[South Korea]] · [[Republic of China]] <small>([[Taiwan]])</small>{{sup|4}} | ||
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | |[[Image:Southeast Asia.png| | + | |[[Image:Southeast Asia.png|60px]] |
| align="left"| '''[[Southeast Asia]]''' : [[Brunei]] · [[Cambodia]] · [[Indonesia]]{{sup|5}} · [[Laos]] · [[Malaysia]] · [[Myanmar]] (Burma) · [[Philippines]] · [[Singapore]] · [[Thailand]] · [[East Timor|Timor-Leste]]{{sup|5}} · [[Vietnam|Viet Nam]] | | align="left"| '''[[Southeast Asia]]''' : [[Brunei]] · [[Cambodia]] · [[Indonesia]]{{sup|5}} · [[Laos]] · [[Malaysia]] · [[Myanmar]] (Burma) · [[Philippines]] · [[Singapore]] · [[Thailand]] · [[East Timor|Timor-Leste]]{{sup|5}} · [[Vietnam|Viet Nam]] | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 15 October 2005
| Countries in Asia | |
|
Middle East : Armenia1 · Azerbaijan1 · Bahrain · Egypt2 · Georgia1 · Iran · Iraq · Israel · Jordan · Kuwait · Lebanon · Oman · State of Palestine3 · Qatar · Saudi Arabia · Syria · Turkey1 · United Arab Emirates |
| 60px | Central Asia : Afghanistan · Kazakhstan1 · Kyrgyzstan · Russia1 · Turkmenistan · Tajikistan · Uzbekistan |
|
South Asia : Bangladesh · Bhutan · India · Maldives · Nepal · Pakistan · Sri Lanka |
| 60px | East Asia : People's Republic of China (China) · Japan · Mongolia · North Korea · South Korea · Republic of China (Taiwan)4 |
| 60px | Southeast Asia : Brunei · Cambodia · Indonesia5 · Laos · Malaysia · Myanmar (Burma) · Philippines · Singapore · Thailand · Timor-Leste5 · Viet Nam |
|
1 Partially European · 2 Partially African · 3 Largely unrecognized political entity, made up of Gaza Strip and West Bank · 4 See legal and political status of Taiwan · 5 Partially Oceanian | |

