Difference between revisions of "Template:Course page/Resources/preload"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sross (Public Policy) (move to tabs) |
imported>Sross (Public Policy) (replace video) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Basic editing: citing sources !! Citing sources with RefToobar !! Uploading files to Wikimedia Commons | ! Basic editing: citing sources !! Citing sources with RefToobar !! Uploading files to Wikimedia Commons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Citing_sources_tutorial,_part_1.ogv|180px|thumbtime=0|center]] || [[File: | + | | [[File:Citing_sources_tutorial,_part_1.ogv|180px|thumbtime=0|center]] || [[File:Citing sources tutorial, part 2.ogv|180px|thumbtime=0|center]] || [[File:Wikipedia basics - Uploading files to Wikimedia Commons.ogv|180px|thumbtime=0|center]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | How to add citations using "ref" tags (''2m 3s'') || How to use the | + | | How to add citations using "ref" tags (''2m 3s'') || How to use the "Cite" tool for inserting automatically formatted references (''2m 25s'') || Uploading files such as images to Wikimedia Commons, using the upload wizard (''2 min 48 sec'') |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 30 June 2011
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|