Difference between revisions of "Template:Criminal law"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Woohookitty |
(SVG) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox" style="text-align: center; font-size: 95%;" | {| class="infobox" style="text-align: center; font-size: 95%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image:Scale of justice. | + | |[[Image:Scale of justice 2.svg|100px|]] |
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#66ccff; padding: 3px 5px 3px 5px;"; |'''[[Criminal law]]''' | ! style="background:#66ccff; padding: 3px 5px 3px 5px;"; |'''[[Criminal law]]''' | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 2 January 2008
| Criminal law |
|---|
| Part of the common law series |
| Criminal elements |
| Actus reus · Causation · Concurrence |
| Mens rea · Intention · Recklessness |
| Criminal negligence · Ignorantia juris… |
| Strict, Corporate & Vicarious liability |
| Crimes against people |
| Assault · Battery · Robbery |
| Sexual offences · Pimping · Rape |
| Kidnapping · Manslaughter · Murder |
| Crimes against property |
| Criminal damage · Arson |
| Theft · Burglary · Deception |
| Crimes against justice |
| Obstruction of justice · Bribery |
| Perjury · Malfeasance in office |
| Inchoate offenses |
| Attempt |
| Conspiracy · Accessory |
| Criminal defenses |
| Automatism, Intoxication & Mistake |
| Insanity · Diminished responsibility |
| Duress · Necessity |
| Provocation · Self defence |
| Other areas of the common law |
| Contract law · Tort law · Property law |
| Wills and trusts · Evidence |
| Portals: Law · Criminal justice |