Difference between revisions of "Template:Current UK TOCs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jorvik (Updated link to Cross-Country Franchise) |
imported>DavidArthur (London Midland displaces West Midlands) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''New Franchises:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''New Franchises:''' | ||
| − | |[[Cross-Country Franchise|Cross Country]]<sup>1</sup> - [[East Midlands Franchise|East Midlands]]<sup>1</sup> - [[InterCity East Coast franchise|InterCity East Coast]]<sup>2</sup> | + | |[[Cross-Country Franchise|Cross Country franchise]]<sup>1</sup> - [[East Midlands Franchise|East Midlands franchise]]<sup>1</sup> - [[InterCity East Coast franchise|InterCity East Coast franchise]]<sup>2</sup><br>[[London Midland]]<sup>1</sup>- [[London Overground]]<sup>1</sup> |
|- | |- | ||
!style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''Open-access<br>operators:''' | !style="background:#ddddff;" align=right|'''Open-access<br>operators:''' | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 21 June 2007
| National: | Arriva Trains Wales - c2c - Central Trains - Chiltern Railways - First Capital Connect First Great Western - First ScotRail - Gatwick Express - GNER - Heathrow Connect Heathrow Express - Hull Trains - Merseyrail - Midland Mainline - Northern Ireland Railways1 Northern Rail - 'one' - Silverlink - Southeastern - Southern - South West Trains TransPennine Express - Virgin Trains2 |
|---|---|
| International: | Enterprise1 - Eurostar |
| Sub-brands: | Caledonian Sleeper3 - Central Citylink4 - Island Line5 - Night Riviera6 - Silverlink County7 Silverlink Metro7 - Stansted Express8 |
| 1 Operated on the Irish Railway Network - 2 Virgin West Coast & Virgin Cross-Country - 3 Operated by First ScotRail 4 Operated by Central Trains - 5 Operated by South West Trains - 6 Operated by First Great Western 7 Operated by Silverlink - 8 Operated by 'one' | |
| Future passenger train operators and franchises in Great Britain | |
|---|---|
| New Franchises: | Cross Country franchise1 - East Midlands franchise1 - InterCity East Coast franchise2 London Midland1- London Overground1 |
| Open-access operators: |
Grand Central3 - Wrexham & Shropshire4 |
| 1 Starts November 2007 - 2 Awaiting announcement of change - 3 Starts September 2007 4 Awaiting Approval | |