Difference between revisions of "Template:DSL technologies"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Garciaargos (ITU G.992.5 Annex L does not exist) |
(repairing link after move) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Symmetric Digital Subscriber Line|SDSL]] || | | [[Symmetric Digital Subscriber Line|SDSL]] || | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Single-Pair High-speed Digital Subscriber Line|SHDSL]] || [[ITU G.991.2]] |
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Uni-DSL|UDSL]] || | | [[Uni-DSL|UDSL]] || | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 3 November 2008
| DSL technologies | |
|---|---|
| Technology | ITU-standard |
| ADSL | ANSI T1.413 Issue 2 ITU G.992.1 (G.DMT) ITU G.992.2 (G.Lite) |
| ADSL2 | ITU G.992.3/4 ITU G.992.3 Annex J ITU G.992.3 Annex L |
| ADSL2+ | ITU G.992.5 ITU G.992.5 Annex M |
| HDSL | ITU G.991.1 |
| HDSL2 | |
| IDSL | |
| MSDSL | |
| PDSL | |
| RADSL | |
| SDSL | |
| SHDSL | ITU G.991.2 |
| UDSL | |
| VDSL | ITU G.993.1 |
| VDSL2 | ITU G.993.2 |