Difference between revisions of "Template:DST end date/US/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>AlanM1 (New testcases for new template) |
imported>AlanM1 (Update for new param "disp") |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| {{DST end date/US|1967}} | | {{DST end date/US|1967}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|1967}} | October 29, 1967 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|1967}} | October 29, 1967 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|1967|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|1967|md}} | October 29 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
| {{DST end date/US|2008}} | | {{DST end date/US|2008}} | ||
| {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008}} | November 2, 2008 | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008}} | November 2, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|2008|}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008|}} | November 2, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|2008|md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008|md}} | November 2 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|2008|mdy}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008|mdy}} | November 2, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|2008|disp=}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008}} | November 2, 2008 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|2008|disp=md}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008|disp=md}} | November 2 | ||
| + | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{DST end date/US|2008|disp=mdy}} | ||
| + | | {{#ifeq: {{DST end date/US|2008|disp=mdy}} | November 2, 2008 | ||
| {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | | {{Y}} | {{N}} }} | ||
|- | |- | ||