Difference between revisions of "Template:David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Therequiembellishere |
imported>Therequiembellishere |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* Boris Johnson attends Political Cabinet only, he is NOT a member of the cabinet, not does he attend full cabinet meetings. | * Boris Johnson attends Political Cabinet only, he is NOT a member of the cabinet, not does he attend full cabinet meetings. | ||
--> | --> | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" | + | {|class="wikitable" |
|+ [[Cabinet of the United Kingdom]]<ref>{{cite press release|url=https://www.gov.uk/government/news/election-2015-prime-minister-and-ministerial-appointments|title=Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments|date=8 May 2015|accessdate=8 May 2015}}</ref> [{{ed|David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical}}] | |+ [[Cabinet of the United Kingdom]]<ref>{{cite press release|url=https://www.gov.uk/government/news/election-2015-prime-minister-and-ministerial-appointments|title=Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments|date=8 May 2015|accessdate=8 May 2015}}</ref> [{{ed|David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical}}] | ||
| − | ! width=390 | Portfolio | + | ! width=390 |Portfolio |
| − | ! width=390 | Minister | + | ! width=390 |Minister |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background:#cccccc;" colspan="4" | '''Cabinet ministers''' | + | |style="background:#cccccc;" colspan="4" |'''Cabinet ministers''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prime Minister of the United Kingdom|Prime Minister]]<br | + | |[[Prime Minister of the United Kingdom|Prime Minister]]<br>[[First Lord of the Treasury]]<br>[[Minister for the Civil Service]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[David Cameron]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[David Cameron]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[First Secretary of State]]<br | + | |[[First Secretary of State]]<br>[[Chancellor of the Exchequer]]<!-- Do not insert Second Lord of the Treasury. It is not included in Cabinet lists. --> |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[George Osborne]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[George Osborne]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for the Home Department]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for the Home Department]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Theresa May]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Theresa May]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Philip Hammond]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Philip Hammond]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Justice]]<br>[[Lord Chancellor]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Justice]]<br>[[Lord Chancellor]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Gove]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Gove]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Defence]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Defence]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Fallon]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Fallon]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Sajid Javid]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Sajid Javid]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Work and Pensions]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Work and Pensions]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Iain Duncan Smith]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Iain Duncan Smith]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Health]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Health]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Hunt (politician)|Jeremy Hunt]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Hunt (politician)|Jeremy Hunt]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Greg Clark]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Greg Clark]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Education]]<br | + | |[[Secretary of State for Education]]<br>[[Minister for Women and Equalities]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Nicky Morgan (politician)|Nicky Morgan]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Nicky Morgan (politician)|Nicky Morgan]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for International Development]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for International Development]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Justine Greening]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Justine Greening]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change]] |
| − | | [[Amber Rudd]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Amber Rudd]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Transport]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Transport]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Patrick McLoughlin]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Patrick McLoughlin]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Scotland]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Scotland]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[David Mundell]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[David Mundell]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Northern Ireland]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Northern Ireland]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Theresa Villiers]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Theresa Villiers]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Wales]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Wales]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Stephen Crabb]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Stephen Crabb]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport]] |
| − | | [[John Whittingdale]] | + | |[[John Whittingdale]] {{small|[[Order of the British Empire|OBE]] MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs]] | + | |[[Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Liz Truss]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Liz Truss]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leader of the House of Commons]]<br | + | |[[Leader of the House of Commons]]<br>[[Lord President of the Council]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Chris Grayling]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Chris Grayling]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leader of the House of Lords]]<br | + | |[[Leader of the House of Lords]]<br>[[Lord Privy Seal]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Tina Stowell, Baroness Stowell of Beeston|The Baroness Stowell of Beeston]] | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Tina Stowell, Baroness Stowell of Beeston|The Baroness Stowell of Beeston]] {{small|[[Order of the British Empire|MBE]] [[Privy Council of the United Kingdom|PC]]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minister for the Cabinet Office]]<br>[[Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster]] | + | |[[Minister for the Cabinet Office]]<br>[[Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Oliver Letwin]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Oliver Letwin]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="background:#cccccc;" colspan="4" | '''Also attending Cabinet meetings''' | + | |style="background:#cccccc;" colspan="4" |'''Also attending Cabinet meetings''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chief Secretary to the Treasury]] | + | |[[Chief Secretary to the Treasury]] |
| − | | [[Greg Hands]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Greg Hands]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chief Whip|Chief Whip in the House of Commons]]<br | + | |[[Chief Whip|Chief Whip in the House of Commons]]<br>[[Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury]] |
| − | | [[Mark Harper]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Mark Harper]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cabinet Office|Minister of State for Efficiency and Civil Service Reform]]<br | + | |[[Cabinet Office|Minister of State for Efficiency and Civil Service Reform]]<br>[[Paymaster General]] |
| − | | [[Matthew Hancock]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Matthew Hancock]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Attorney General]] | + | |[[Attorney General]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Wright]] {{small|QC}} {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Wright]] {{small|QC}} {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minister for Employment|Minister of State for Employment]] | + | |[[Minister for Employment|Minister of State for Employment]] |
| − | | [[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minister for Small Business (United Kingdom)|Minister of State for Small Business]] | + | |[[Minister for Small Business (United Kingdom)|Minister of State for Small Business]] |
| − | | [[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | + | |[[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] |
| − | | {{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Joyce Anelay, Baroness Anelay of St John's|The Baroness Anelay of St John's]] | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Joyce Anelay, Baroness Anelay of St John's|The Baroness Anelay of St John's]] {{small|[[Order of the British Empire|DBE]] PC}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minister without Portfolio]] | + | |[[Minister without Portfolio]] |
| − | | [[Robert Halfon]] {{small|MP}} | + | |[[Robert Halfon]] {{small|MP}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{Template reference list}} | {{Template reference list}} | ||
Revision as of 01:04, 12 May 2015
References
- ↑ "Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments" (Press release). 8 May 2015. Retrieved 8 May 2015.