Difference between revisions of "Template:David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Therequiembellishere |
imported>Therequiembellishere |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[Matthew Hancock]] {{small|MP}} | |[[Matthew Hancock]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Attorney General]] | + | |[[Attorney General for England and Wales|Attorney General]] |
|{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Wright]] {{small|[[Queen's Counsel|QC]]}} {{small|MP}} | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Jeremy Wright]] {{small|[[Queen's Counsel|QC]]}} {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Department for Work and Pensions|Minister of State for Employment]] |
|[[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} | |[[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Department for Business, Innovation and Skills|Minister of State for Small Business]] |
|[[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} | |[[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 12 May 2015
References
- ↑ "Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments" (Press release). 8 May 2015. Retrieved 8 May 2015.