Difference between revisions of "Template:David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>EncyclopaediaNilssonia m |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Philip Hammond]] {{small|MP}} | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Philip Hammond]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Lord High Chancellor of Great Britain]]<br>[[Secretary of State for Justice]] |
|{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Gove]] {{small|MP}} | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Gove]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Fallon]] {{small|MP}} | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Michael Fallon]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills]]<br />[[Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills|President of | + | |[[Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills]]<br />[[Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills|President of the Board of Trade]] |
|{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Sajid Javid]] {{small|MP}} | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Sajid Javid]] {{small|MP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 13 May 2015
References
- ↑ "Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments (Updated 12 May)" (Press release). 8 May 2015. Retrieved 12 May 2015.