Difference between revisions of "Template:David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Hroðulf m (Undid revision 662316653 by 31.54.234.175 (talk) - not sworn to Privy Council yet - see http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/privy-council/privy-council-members/privy-counsellors/) |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change]] | |[[Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Amber Rudd]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Transport]] | |[[Secretary of State for Transport]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport]] | |[[Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[John Whittingdale]] {{small|[[Order of the British Empire|OBE]] MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs]] | |[[Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chief Whip|Chief Whip in the House of Commons]]<br>[[Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury]] | |[[Chief Whip|Chief Whip in the House of Commons]]<br>[[Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Mark Harper]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for the Cabinet Office]]<br>[[Paymaster General]] | |[[Minister for the Cabinet Office]]<br>[[Paymaster General]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department for Work and Pensions|Minister of State for Employment]] | |[[Department for Work and Pensions|Minister of State for Employment]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | |[[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister without portfolio|Minister without Portfolio]] | |[[Minister without portfolio|Minister without Portfolio]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Robert Halfon]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department for Business, Innovation and Skills|Minister of State for Business and Enterprise]] | |[[Department for Business, Innovation and Skills|Minister of State for Business and Enterprise]] | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{Template reference list}} | {{Template reference list}} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 14 May 2015
References
- ↑ "Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments (Updated 12 May)" (Press release). 8 May 2015. Retrieved 12 May 2015.