Difference between revisions of "Template:David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Hroðulf m (Undid revision 662316653 by 31.54.234.175 (talk) - not sworn to Privy Council yet - see http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/privy-council/privy-council-members/privy-counsellors/) |
imported>Hroðulf (self revert plus new source - cabinet ministers sworn to PC today) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| − | * PLEASE NOTE THAT APPOINTMENT TO THE CABINET DOES NOT GRANT AUTOMATIC OR IMMEDIATE USE OF The Rt Hon. Nor does indication (however official) of HM's approval. | + | * PLEASE NOTE THAT APPOINTMENT TO THE CABINET DOES NOT GRANT AUTOMATIC OR IMMEDIATE USE OF The Rt Hon. Nor does indication (however official) of HM's approval. Appointment to the Privy Council may happen a few days later, and is officially announced. |
* Boris Johnson attends Political Cabinet only, he is NOT a member of the cabinet, nor does he attend full cabinet meetings. | * Boris Johnson attends Political Cabinet only, he is NOT a member of the cabinet, nor does he attend full cabinet meetings. | ||
| − | |||
--> | --> | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | |+ [[Cabinet of the United Kingdom]]<ref>{{cite press release|url=https://www.gov.uk/government/news/election-2015-prime-minister-and-ministerial-appointments|title=Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments (Updated 12 May)|date=8 May 2015|accessdate=12 May 2015}}</ref> [{{ed|David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical}}] | + | |+ [[Cabinet of the United Kingdom]]<ref>{{cite press release|url=https://www.gov.uk/government/news/election-2015-prime-minister-and-ministerial-appointments|title=Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments (Updated 12 May)|date=8 May 2015|accessdate=12 May 2015}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|last1=Tilbrook|first1=Richard|title=Business transacted and order approved at the Privy Council held by The Queen at Buckingham Palace on 14th May 2015|url=http://privycouncil.independent.gov.uk/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/Privy-Council-business-and-order-14-may-2015.pdf|publisher=[[Privy Council Office (United Kingdom)]]|accessdate=14 May 2015|page=1|date=14 May 2015}}</ref> [{{ed|David Cameron cabinet 4 vertical}}] |
! width=390 |Portfolio | ! width=390 |Portfolio | ||
! width=390 |Minister | ! width=390 |Minister | ||
| Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change]] | |[[Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change]] | ||
| − | |[[Amber Rudd]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Amber Rudd]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Transport]] | |[[Secretary of State for Transport]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport]] | |[[Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport]] | ||
| − | |[[John Whittingdale]] {{small|[[Order of the British Empire|OBE]] MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[John Whittingdale]] {{small|[[Order of the British Empire|OBE]] MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs]] | |[[Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chief Whip|Chief Whip in the House of Commons]]<br>[[Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury]] | |[[Chief Whip|Chief Whip in the House of Commons]]<br>[[Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury]] | ||
| − | |[[Mark Harper]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Mark Harper]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for the Cabinet Office]]<br>[[Paymaster General]] | |[[Minister for the Cabinet Office]]<br>[[Paymaster General]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department for Work and Pensions|Minister of State for Employment]] | |[[Department for Work and Pensions|Minister of State for Employment]] | ||
| − | |[[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Priti Patel]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | |[[Foreign and Commonwealth Office|Minister of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs]] | ||
| Line 99: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister without portfolio|Minister without Portfolio]] | |[[Minister without portfolio|Minister without Portfolio]] | ||
| − | |[[Robert Halfon]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Robert Halfon]] {{small|MP}} |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Department for Business, Innovation and Skills|Minister of State for Business and Enterprise]] | |[[Department for Business, Innovation and Skills|Minister of State for Business and Enterprise]] | ||
| − | |[[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} | + | |{{small|The Rt Hon.}} [[Anna Soubry]] {{small|MP}} |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{Template reference list}} | {{Template reference list}} | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 14 May 2015
References
- ↑ "Election 2015: Prime Minister and ministerial appointments (Updated 12 May)" (Press release). 8 May 2015. Retrieved 12 May 2015.
- ↑ Tilbrook, Richard (14 May 2015). "Business transacted and order approved at the Privy Council held by The Queen at Buckingham Palace on 14th May 2015" (PDF). Privy Council Office (United Kingdom). p. 1. Retrieved 14 May 2015.