Difference between revisions of "Template:Deadliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 5 || "Angela Typhoon" || 1867 ||{{nts|1800}} | | 5 || "Angela Typhoon" || 1867 ||{{nts|1800}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || | + | | 6 || [[Tropical Depression Winnie|Winnie]] || [[2004 Pacific typhoon season|2004]] || {{nts|1619}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || | + | | 7 || October 1897 Typhoon|| 1897 ||{{nts|1500}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Typhoon Ike|Ike (Nitang)]] || [[1984 Pacific typhoon season|1984]] || {{nts|1363}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[Tropical Storm Washi|Washi (Sendong)]] || [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{nts|1268}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Typhoon | + | | 10 || [[Typhoon Trix(1952)|Trix]] || [[1952 Pacific typhoon season|1952]] || {{nts|995}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" | | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 25 September 2015
| Deadliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Typhoon | Year | Deaths |
| 1 | September 1881 Typhoon | 1881 | Template:Nts |
| 2 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | Template:Nts |
| 3 | Thelma (Uring) | 1991 | Template:Nts |
| 4 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | Template:Nts |
| 5 | "Angela Typhoon" | 1867 | Template:Nts |
| 6 | Winnie | 2004 | Template:Nts |
| 7 | October 1897 Typhoon | 1897 | Template:Nts |
| 8 | Ike (Nitang) | 1984 | Template:Nts |
| 9 | Washi (Sendong) | 2011 | Template:Nts |
| 10 | Trix | 1952 | Template:Nts |
|
| |||
| |||
References
- ↑ Pedro Ribera, Ricardo Garcia-Herrera and Luis Gimeno (July 2008). "Historical deadly typhoons in the Philippines". Weather. Royal Meteorological Society. 63 (7): 196.