Difference between revisions of "Template:Deadliest Philippine typhoons"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rjwilmsi (10.1002/wea.275) |
imported>Colonies Chris |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#ccf;" | Deaths | ! style="background:#ccf;" | Deaths | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[1881 Haiphong Typhoon|September 1881 Typhoon|| | + | | 1 || [[1881 Haiphong Typhoon|September 1881 Typhoon]]|| 1881 ||{{nts|20000}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]]|| [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] || {{nts|6300}} | | 2 || [[Typhoon Haiyan|Haiyan (Yolanda)]]|| [[2013 Pacific typhoon season|2013]] || {{nts|6300}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 9 || [[Tropical Storm Washi|Washi (Sendong)]] || [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{nts|1268}} | | 9 || [[Tropical Storm Washi|Washi (Sendong)]] || [[2011 Pacific typhoon season|2011]] || {{nts|1268}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Typhoon Trix(1952)|Trix]] || [[1952 Pacific typhoon season|1952]] || {{nts|995}} | + | | 10 || [[Typhoon Trix (1952)|Trix]] || [[1952 Pacific typhoon season|1952]] || {{nts|995}} |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | | ! colspan="4" | | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 7 February 2016
| Deadliest Philippine typhoons |
|---|
|
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Typhoon | Year | Deaths |
| 1 | September 1881 Typhoon | 1881 | Template:Nts |
| 2 | Haiyan (Yolanda) | 2013 | Template:Nts |
| 3 | Thelma (Uring) | 1991 | Template:Nts |
| 4 | Bopha (Pablo) | 2012 | Template:Nts |
| 5 | "Angela Typhoon" | 1867 | Template:Nts |
| 6 | Winnie | 2004 | Template:Nts |
| 7 | October 1897 Typhoon | 1897 | Template:Nts |
| 8 | Ike (Nitang) | 1984 | Template:Nts |
| 9 | Washi (Sendong) | 2011 | Template:Nts |
| 10 | Trix | 1952 | Template:Nts |
|
| |||
| |||
References
- ↑ Pedro Ribera, Ricardo Garcia-Herrera and Luis Gimeno (July 2008). "Historical deadly typhoons in the Philippines". Weather. Royal Meteorological Society. 63 (7): 196. doi:10.1002/wea.275.